Privacy Policy

Ekto Living values your privacy and takes great care in protecting the information we receive from you.

Collection of Personal Information

When you contact Ekto Living , we may collect personal information from you including your:

  1. Name
  2. Delivery Address
  3. Email Address
  4. Telephone Number
  5. Mobile Number

Credit card details are only required at confirmation of order and will not be stored. The personal information we collect from you is used accordingly:

  1. To deliver the products you have purchased from Ekto Living.
  2. To communicate with you during the delivery of the product and for purposes of customer support.
  3. To provide you with relevant product information.

Customer Communications

Ekto Living will contact you by telephone regarding payment for product/s purchased. It is imperative that all customers provide valid email and contactable telephone number/s for this purpose.

Ekto Living will retain information to communicate future offers and announcements. If you do not wish to receive such material, you may unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time by emailing admin@ektolivingcom.au.

Security of Your Personal Information.

All information we collect is safely and securely stored.

How we protect your personal information:

  1. Restricting access to personal information.
  2. Through the maintenance of technological products to prevent unauthorised computer access.
  3. Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We value our customers and will not share your information with any other apart from those related to the delivery of the products you have purchased.

Ekto Living is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Complaints Regarding Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Ekto Living, please directly contact Jilly at admin@ektoliving.com.au who will personally deal with the matter.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit the Ekto Living website, our server and our Google Analytics may automatically record the information that your browser captures whenever you visit a website.

This data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address, browser type or the webpage you were visiting before you came to our site, pages of our site that you visit, the time spent on those pages, information you search for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

We don’t treat the data collected as personal information or use it in association with other personal information, though we may aggregate, analyse and evaluate such information to better tailor or improve the services or products provided.

Address and Contact Details

114 Prospect Road
Prospect SA 5082
Phone: 7120 6273
www.ektoliving.com.au
admin@ektoliving.com.au

Related documents:

Terms & Conditions

Shipping Policy

Returns Policy